FANDOM


Information
Cleanup
To meet this cricket Wiki's quality standards, this article or section may require cleanup. Please help by improving the article.

Marks an article as requiring cleanup and adds it to Category:Cleanup.

Sunday 31st July 2016
14.00pm
[ Scorecard]
Winscombe
v Axbridge

Winscombe Cricket Ground


Winscombe v Axbridge was a match that took place on Sunday 31st July 2016 at Winscombe.

Winscombe
Player Status Runs Balls 4s 6s Strike rate
Extras (b ; lb ; w ; nb )
Total ( wickets; overs) '

Fall of wickets: 1-, 2-, 3-, 4-, 5-, 6- , 7-

Did not bat:

Axbridge bowling
Bowler Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Econ
Axbridge (Target runs from overs @ )
Player Status Runs Balls 4s 6s Strike rate
Extras (b ; lb ; w ; nb )
Total ( wickets; overs) '

Fall of wickets: 1-, 2-, 3-, 4-, 5-, 6-

Did not bat:

Winscombe bowling
Bowler Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Econ
  • Winscombe:
  • Axbridge:
Match notes - balls
50 100 150 200 250
balls balls balls
Winscombe v Axbridge stats
Pld Won Lost Drawn N/R Runs
for
Runs
against
Wkts
for
Wkts
against
Win % Highest score
vs club
Player
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0

Winscombe v Axbridge (31st July 2016)
Wkt Runs Overs R/R Player (Score) Player (Score) Start
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Also See

External links

  • [ Scorecard at Play Cricket]
Axbridge Matches
2004 Season

1. Cheddar (H)  2. KOW (H)  3. KOW (H)  4. Cheddar (H) 

2005 Season

1. Wedmore (H)  2. Cheddar (H)  3. KOW (H)  4. Dads Army (H)  5. Knightstone (H)  6. Flyford (H)  7. TP Lewis (H)  8. Cheddar (A) 

2006 Season

1. Superstars (H)  2. Wedmore (A)  3. Dads Army (A)  4. Draycott (A)  5. Cheddar (H)  6. Priddy (H)  7. Wookey Indians (H)  8. Barry Westend (H)  9. Butterworth Jones (H)  10. Flyford (H)  11. TP Lewis (H)  12. KOW (H)  13. Keynsham (A)  14. Flyford (A)  15. Eldersfield (A)  16. Cheddar (A)  17. Allerton (H)  18. Wookey Indians (A) 

2007 Season

1. KOW (H)  2. Wedmore (A)  3. Brent Knoll (H)  4. Allerton (H)  5. Draycott (H)  6. Butterworth Jones (H)  7. Mark (H)  8. Priddy (H)  9. Shepton Mallett (H)  10. Wookey Indians (H)  11. Barry Westend (H)  12. Dads Army (H)  13. Dinder (A)  14. Flyford (H)  15. Butterworth Jones (A)  16. Luddites (H)  17. Barry Westend (A)  18. Barry Wanderers (A)  19. Shurdington (H)  20. Mark (A)  21. Lympsham (A)  22. Allerton (A)  23. Shepton Mallett (A) 

2008 Season

1. KOW (H)  2. Dinder & Crosscombe (A)  3. Priddy (H)  4. Allerton (A)  5. Westhay (H)  6. Butterworth Jones (H)  7. Dad's Army (A)  8. Cheddar (A)  9. Whitstone School (A)  10. Wookey Indians (H)  11. Barry Wanderers (H)  12. Barry West End (H)  13. Priddy (H)  14. Flyford Flavel (H)  15. Keynsham (A)  16. Dad's Army (H)  17. Allerton (H)  18. Draycott (A)  19. T.P Lewis (H)  20. Dinder & Crosscombe (H)  21. Lympsham (A)  22. Mark (H) 

2009 Season

1. Westhay (A)  2. Allerton (A)  3. Wedmore (A)  4. Cranmore (H)  5. Croscombe & Dinder (H)  6. Priddy (H)  7. Cheddar (H)  8. Draycott (A)  9. Butterworth Jones (H)  10. Horrington (A)  11. Dad's Army (H)  12. Lympsham (A)  13. Mark (A)  14. Keynsham (A)  15. Wedmore (H)  16. Priddy (H)  17. Dad's Army (A)  18. Butterworth Jones (A)  19. Flyford (H)  20. Barry Wanderers (H)  21. Cranmore (A)  22. Luddites (H)  23. Draycott (H)  24. Wookey Hole (A)  25. Allerton (H)  26. Horrington (H)  27. Cheddar (A)  28. Wookey Indians (A) 

2010 Season

1. Wedmore (A)  2. Westhay (A)  3. Dinder (A   4. Priddy (H)  5. Dads Army (H)  6. Cheddar (H)  7. Butterworth (H)  8. Draycott (A)  9. Horrington (A)  10. Cranmore (A)  11. Westhay (H)  12. Dads Army (A)  13. Keynsham (A)  14. Priddy (H)  15. Cheddar (A)  16. Butterworth Jones (A)  17. Draycott (H)  18. Dunster (A)  19. Exford (A)  20. Exford (A)  21. Timberscombe (A)  22. Luddites (H)  23. Barry Wanderers (A)  24. Westhay (A)  25. Allerton (A)  26. Wedmore (H)  27. Wookey Indians (A)  28. Wookey Hole (H) 

2011 Season

1. Allerton (A)  2. Wedmore (A)  3. Croscombe & Dinder (A)  4. Priddy (H)  5. Wookey Hole (A)  6. Dad's Army (A)  7. Banwell & Churchill (H)  8. Butterworth Jones (H)  9. Draycott (A)  10. Hatch Beauchamp (A)  11. Cranmore (H)  12. Barry Wanderers (A)  13. Horrington (A)  14. Keynsham (A)  15. Priddy (H)  16. Westhay (A)  17. Banwell & Churchill (A)  18. Draycott (H)  19. Dad's Army (H)  20. Dunster (A)  21. Exford (A)  22. Porlock (A)  23. Cranmore (A)  24. Luddites (H)  25. Croscombe & Dinder (H)  26. Wootton (H)  27. Wedmore (H)  28. Allerton (H)  29. Priddy (H)  30. Failand & Portbury (H)  31. Horrington (A)  32. Wookey Hole (H) 

2012 Season

1. Wedmore (H)  2. Allerton (A)  3. Priddy (H)  4. Wookey Hole (A)  5. Dad's Army (A)  6. Banwell & Churchill (H)  7. Butterworth Jones (H)  8. Draycott (A)  9. Cranmore (H)  10. Crosscombe & Dinder (A)  11. Wells Swans (A)  12. Horrington (H)  13. Priddy (H)  14. Hatch Beauchamp (A)  15. Keynsham (A)  16. Banwell & Churchill (A)  17. Barry Wanderers (A)  18. Draycott (H)  19. Lustleigh (A)  20. Marlborough (A)  21. Denbury (A)  22. Dad's Army (H)  23. Luddites (H)  24. Cranmore (A)  25. Full Tossers (H)  26. Crosscombe & Dinder (A)  27. Westhay (A)  28. Priddy (H)  29. Horrington (A)  30. Westhay (A)  31. Wookey Indians (H)  32. Wedmore (A)  33. Failand & Portbury (A)  34. Weston (A)  35. Wookey Hole (A) 

2013 Season

1. Allerton (A)  2. Wookey Hole (H)  3. Priddy (H)  4. Banwell & Churchill (A)  5. Butterworth Jones (H)  6. Draycott (A)  7. Croscombe & Dinder (H)  8. Dad's Army (H)  9. Winscombe (H)  10. Priddy (H)  11. Ilton (A)  12. Keynsham (A)  13. Banwell & Churchill (H)  14. Allerton (H)  15. Draycott (H)  16. Lustleigh (A)  17. Denbury (A)  18. Dad's Army (A)  19. Wookey Hole (A)  20. Cranmore (A)  21. Crosscombe & Dinder (A)  22. Wootton (H)  23. Horrington (H)  24. Failand & Portbury (A)  25. Horrington (A) 

2014 Season

1. Horrington (H)  2. Wookey Hole (A)  3. Priddy (H)  4. Banwell & Churchill (A)  5. Cheddar (H)  6. Allerton (A)  7. Cranmore (A)  8. Croscombe & Dinder (H)  9. Butterworth Jones (H)  10. Dad's Army (H)  11. Dunster (A)  12. Priddy (H)  13. Ilton (A)  14. Keynsham (A)  15. Banwell & Churchill (H)  16. Cranmore (H)  17. City Clerks (H)  18. Lustleigh (A)  19. Marlborough Moonrakers (A)  20. Gestingthorpe (H)  21. Dad's Army (H)  22. Wookey Hole (H)  23. Croscombe & Dinder (A)  24. Luddites (H)  25. Allerton (H)  26. Horrington (A)  27. Failand & Portbury (A)  28. Allerton (A)  29. Litton (A) 

2015 Season

1. Allerton (A)  2. Litton (H)  3. Failand & Portbury (H)  4. Priddy (H)  5. Banwell & Churchill (A)  6. Dad's Army (H)  7. Barrow Gurney (A)  8. Cranmore (A)  9. Croscombe & Dinder (H)  10. Butterworth Jones (H)  11. Dunster (A)  12. Horrington (A)  13. Winscombe (A)  14. Keynsham (A)  15. Failand & Portbury (A)  16. Priddy (H)  17. Banwell & Churchill (H)  18. Dad's Army (H)  19. Pearmen (H)  20. Horrington (H)  21. Flyford Flavel (A)  22. Eldersfield (A)  23. Cranmore (H)  24. Wookey Hole (H)  25. Croscombe & Dinder (A)  26. Wootton (H)  27. Barrow Gurney (H)  28. Allerton (H)  29. Ilton (A)  30. Litton (A) 

2016 Season

1. Allerton (A)  2. Litton (H)  3. Failand & Portbury (H)  4. Priddy (H)  5. Banwell & Churchill (A)  6. Dad's Army (H)  7. Ilton (A)  8. Croscombe & Dinder (H)  9. Butterworth Jones (H)  10. Dunster (A)  11. Blue Flame Nailsea (A)  12. Failand & Portbury (A)  13. Priddy (H)  14. Banwell & Churchill (H)  15. Dad's Army (H)  16. Priddy (H)  17. Flyford (A)  18. Eldersfield (A)  19. Harptree Villages (H)  20. Blue Flame Nailsea (H)  21. Blagdon (A)  22. Croscombe & Dinder (A)  23. Winscombe (A)  24. Barrow Gurney (A)  25. Allerton (H)  26. Winscombe (A)  27. Litton (A) 

2017 Season

1. Allerton (A)  2. Litton (H)  3. Failand & Portbury (H)  4. Priddy (H)  5. Banwell & Churchill (A)  6. Dad's Army (H)  7. Ilton (A)  8. Croscombe & Dinder (H)  9. Butterworth Jones (H)  10. Bristol Civil Service (A)  11. Harptree Villages (H)  12. Blue Flame Nailsea (A)  13. Blagdon (A)  14. Failand & Portbury (A)  15. Priddy (H)  16. Banwell & Churchill (H)  17. Allerton (H)  18. Harptree Villages (A)  19. Wooton (A)  20. Brading (A)  21. Dad's Army (H)  22. Eldersfield (H)  23. Croscombe & Dinder (A)  24. Litton (A)  25. Bristol Civil Service (H)  26. Winscombe (H)  27. Winscombe (A)  28. Blue Flame Nailsea (H)  29. Dunster (A)  30. Barrow Gurney (A) 

2018 Season

1. Allerton (A)  2. Litton (H)  3. Blagdon (A)  4. Failand & Portbury (H)  5. Priddy (H)  6. Churchill (A)  7. Ilton (A)  8. Dad's Army (H)  9. Croscombe & Dinder (H)  10. Butterworth Jones (H)  11. Bristol Civil Service (A)  12. Harptree Villages (A)  13. Blue Flame Nailsea (A)  14. Horrington (H)  15. Failand & Portbury (A)  16. Priddy (H)  17. Churchill (H)  18. Allerton (H)  19. Eldersfield (A)  20. Harptree Villages (H)  21. Winscombe (A)  22. Dad's Army (H)  23. Clent (A)  24. Blagdon (A)  25. Croscombe & Dinder (A)  26. Litton (A)  27. Bristol Civil Service (H)  28. Horrington (A)  29. Blue Flame Nailsea (H)  30. Dunster (A)  31. Barrow Gurney (A) 

Club Captain
Flag of England Nick Jarman
Vice-Captain
Flag of Wales Chris Jarman
Current Club Coach
Flag of England Dean Packham
Flag of England Kevin Grinstead