FANDOM


Sunday 3rd June 2012
Scorecard
Croscombe & Dinder
180-8 (40)
v Axbridge
78-2 (18)
Match Abandoned
Dinder Cricket Ground
Newton 62
Packham 4-23 (8)
Padhiyar 3-29 (7)
Peverall 32 (46)
Willmott 1-2 (1)
  • Dinder won the toss and batted
  • Cloudy/cold


Croscombe & Dinder v Axbridge was a match which took place on Sunday 3rd June 2012 at Dinder Cricket Ground. The match was abandoned after 18 overs of the second innings.

Croscombe & Dinder
Player Status Runs Balls 4s 6s Strike rate
D Culpin lbw b Padiyhar 39 5 0
S Baker b Packham 15 2 0
J Newton b Hatcher 62 10 0
J Gould b Packham 26 3 1
J Willmott lbw b Packham 1 0 0
W Higgins* c Greenhalgh b Padiyhar 2 0 0
K Difford c Matthews b Padiyhar 6 1 0
R Austwick c Hatcher b Packham 7 1 0
P Swindale not out 0 0 0
R Bobbett not out 1 0 0
Extras (b15 ; lb4 ; w1 ; nb1) 21
Total (8 wickets; 40 overs) 180

Fall of wickets: 1-21, 2-119, 3-158, 4-160, 5-164, 6-164, 7-178, 8-179

Did not bat: T Gould

Axbridge bowling
Bowler Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Econ
P Davies 6 2 15 0 2.50
D Packham 8 1 23 4 2.87
N Padhiyar 7 0 29 3 4.14
A Matthews 6 0 17 0 2.83
M Greenhalgh 6 0 30 0 5.00
T Purkiss 4 0 19 0 4.75
M Hatcher 3 0 28 1 9.33
Axbridge (Target 181 runs from 40 overs @ 4.52)
Player Status Runs Balls 4s 6s Strike rate
B Peverall+ c ? b Willmott 32 46 5 0 69.56
N Padhiyar c ? b T Gould 21 13 5 0 161.53
P Saunders not out 7 40 0 0 17.50
K Grinstead not out 10 6 2 0 166.66
Extras (lb1 ; w7) 8
Total (2 wickets; 18 overs) 78

Fall of wickets: 1-27, 2-67

Did not bat: Hatcher, Tavis, Packham (c), Davies, Greenhalgh, Matthews, Purkiss

Croscombe & Dinder bowling
Bowler Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Econ
T Gould 8 0 47 1 5.87
R Austwick 8 3 18 0 2.25
J Willmott 1 0 3 1 3.00
J Gould 1 0 10 0 10.00
  • Croscombe & Dinder: D Culpin, S Baker, J Newton, J Gould, J Willmott, W Higgins (c), K Difford, R Austwick, P Swindale, R Bobbett, T Gould
Match notes - balls
50 100 150 200 250
74 balls
Axbridge v Croscombe & Dinder stats
Pld Won Lost Drawn N/R Runs
for
Runs
against
Wkts
for
Wkts
against
Win % Highest score
vs club
Player
8 2 5 0 1 1042 1190 49 54 25.00 97 Dean Packham

Also See

Axbridge Matches
2004 Season

1. Cheddar (H)  2. KOW (H)  3. KOW (H)  4. Cheddar (H) 

2005 Season

1. Wedmore (H)  2. Cheddar (H)  3. KOW (H)  4. Dads Army (H)  5. Knightstone (H)  6. Flyford (H)  7. TP Lewis (H)  8. Cheddar (A) 

2006 Season

1. Superstars (H)  2. Wedmore (A)  3. Dads Army (A)  4. Draycott (A)  5. Cheddar (H)  6. Priddy (H)  7. Wookey Indians (H)  8. Barry Westend (H)  9. Butterworth Jones (H)  10. Flyford (H)  11. TP Lewis (H)  12. KOW (H)  13. Keynsham (A)  14. Flyford (A)  15. Eldersfield (A)  16. Cheddar (A)  17. Allerton (H)  18. Wookey Indians (A) 

2007 Season

1. KOW (H)  2. Wedmore (A)  3. Brent Knoll (H)  4. Allerton (H)  5. Draycott (H)  6. Butterworth Jones (H)  7. Mark (H)  8. Priddy (H)  9. Shepton Mallett (H)  10. Wookey Indians (H)  11. Barry Westend (H)  12. Dads Army (H)  13. Dinder (A)  14. Flyford (H)  15. Butterworth Jones (A)  16. Luddites (H)  17. Barry Westend (A)  18. Barry Wanderers (A)  19. Shurdington (H)  20. Mark (A)  21. Lympsham (A)  22. Allerton (A)  23. Shepton Mallett (A) 

2008 Season

1. KOW (H)  2. Dinder & Crosscombe (A)  3. Priddy (H)  4. Allerton (A)  5. Westhay (H)  6. Butterworth Jones (H)  7. Dad's Army (A)  8. Cheddar (A)  9. Whitstone School (A)  10. Wookey Indians (H)  11. Barry Wanderers (H)  12. Barry West End (H)  13. Priddy (H)  14. Flyford Flavel (H)  15. Keynsham (A)  16. Dad's Army (H)  17. Allerton (H)  18. Draycott (A)  19. T.P Lewis (H)  20. Dinder & Crosscombe (H)  21. Lympsham (A)  22. Mark (H) 

2009 Season

1. Westhay (A)  2. Allerton (A)  3. Wedmore (A)  4. Cranmore (H)  5. Croscombe & Dinder (H)  6. Priddy (H)  7. Cheddar (H)  8. Draycott (A)  9. Butterworth Jones (H)  10. Horrington (A)  11. Dad's Army (H)  12. Lympsham (A)  13. Mark (A)  14. Keynsham (A)  15. Wedmore (H)  16. Priddy (H)  17. Dad's Army (A)  18. Butterworth Jones (A)  19. Flyford (H)  20. Barry Wanderers (H)  21. Cranmore (A)  22. Luddites (H)  23. Draycott (H)  24. Wookey Hole (A)  25. Allerton (H)  26. Horrington (H)  27. Cheddar (A)  28. Wookey Indians (A) 

2010 Season

1. Wedmore (A)  2. Westhay (A)  3. Dinder (A   4. Priddy (H)  5. Dads Army (H)  6. Cheddar (H)  7. Butterworth (H)  8. Draycott (A)  9. Horrington (A)  10. Cranmore (A)  11. Westhay (H)  12. Dads Army (A)  13. Keynsham (A)  14. Priddy (H)  15. Cheddar (A)  16. Butterworth Jones (A)  17. Draycott (H)  18. Dunster (A)  19. Exford (A)  20. Exford (A)  21. Timberscombe (A)  22. Luddites (H)  23. Barry Wanderers (A)  24. Westhay (A)  25. Allerton (A)  26. Wedmore (H)  27. Wookey Indians (A)  28. Wookey Hole (H) 

2011 Season

1. Allerton (A)  2. Wedmore (A)  3. Croscombe & Dinder (A)  4. Priddy (H)  5. Wookey Hole (A)  6. Dad's Army (A)  7. Banwell & Churchill (H)  8. Butterworth Jones (H)  9. Draycott (A)  10. Hatch Beauchamp (A)  11. Cranmore (H)  12. Barry Wanderers (A)  13. Horrington (A)  14. Keynsham (A)  15. Priddy (H)  16. Westhay (A)  17. Banwell & Churchill (A)  18. Draycott (H)  19. Dad's Army (H)  20. Dunster (A)  21. Exford (A)  22. Porlock (A)  23. Cranmore (A)  24. Luddites (H)  25. Croscombe & Dinder (H)  26. Wootton (H)  27. Wedmore (H)  28. Allerton (H)  29. Priddy (H)  30. Failand & Portbury (H)  31. Horrington (A)  32. Wookey Hole (H) 

2012 Season

1. Wedmore (H)  2. Allerton (A)  3. Priddy (H)  4. Wookey Hole (A)  5. Dad's Army (A)  6. Banwell & Churchill (H)  7. Butterworth Jones (H)  8. Draycott (A)  9. Cranmore (H)  10. Crosscombe & Dinder (A)  11. Wells Swans (A)  12. Horrington (H)  13. Priddy (H)  14. Hatch Beauchamp (A)  15. Keynsham (A)  16. Banwell & Churchill (A)  17. Barry Wanderers (A)  18. Draycott (H)  19. Lustleigh (A)  20. Marlborough (A)  21. Denbury (A)  22. Dad's Army (H)  23. Luddites (H)  24. Cranmore (A)  25. Full Tossers (H)  26. Crosscombe & Dinder (A)  27. Westhay (A)  28. Priddy (H)  29. Horrington (A)  30. Westhay (A)  31. Wookey Indians (H)  32. Wedmore (A)  33. Failand & Portbury (A)  34. Weston (A)  35. Wookey Hole (A) 

2013 Season

1. Allerton (A)  2. Wookey Hole (H)  3. Priddy (H)  4. Banwell & Churchill (A)  5. Butterworth Jones (H)  6. Draycott (A)  7. Croscombe & Dinder (H)  8. Dad's Army (H)  9. Winscombe (H)  10. Priddy (H)  11. Ilton (A)  12. Keynsham (A)  13. Banwell & Churchill (H)  14. Allerton (H)  15. Draycott (H)  16. Lustleigh (A)  17. Denbury (A)  18. Dad's Army (A)  19. Wookey Hole (A)  20. Cranmore (A)  21. Crosscombe & Dinder (A)  22. Wootton (H)  23. Horrington (H)  24. Failand & Portbury (A)  25. Horrington (A) 

2014 Season

1. Horrington (H)  2. Wookey Hole (A)  3. Priddy (H)  4. Banwell & Churchill (A)  5. Cheddar (H)  6. Allerton (A)  7. Cranmore (A)  8. Croscombe & Dinder (H)  9. Butterworth Jones (H)  10. Dad's Army (H)  11. Dunster (A)  12. Priddy (H)  13. Ilton (A)  14. Keynsham (A)  15. Banwell & Churchill (H)  16. Cranmore (H)  17. City Clerks (H)  18. Lustleigh (A)  19. Marlborough Moonrakers (A)  20. Gestingthorpe (H)  21. Dad's Army (H)  22. Wookey Hole (H)  23. Croscombe & Dinder (A)  24. Luddites (H)  25. Allerton (H)  26. Horrington (A)  27. Failand & Portbury (A)  28. Allerton (A)  29. Litton (A) 

2015 Season

1. Allerton (A)  2. Litton (H)  3. Failand & Portbury (H)  4. Priddy (H)  5. Banwell & Churchill (A)  6. Dad's Army (H)  7. Barrow Gurney (A)  8. Cranmore (A)  9. Croscombe & Dinder (H)  10. Butterworth Jones (H)  11. Dunster (A)  12. Horrington (A)  13. Winscombe (A)  14. Keynsham (A)  15. Failand & Portbury (A)  16. Priddy (H)  17. Banwell & Churchill (H)  18. Dad's Army (H)  19. Pearmen (H)  20. Horrington (H)  21. Flyford Flavel (A)  22. Eldersfield (A)  23. Cranmore (H)  24. Wookey Hole (H)  25. Croscombe & Dinder (A)  26. Wootton (H)  27. Barrow Gurney (H)  28. Allerton (H)  29. Ilton (A)  30. Litton (A) 

2016 Season

1. Allerton (A)  2. Litton (H)  3. Failand & Portbury (H)  4. Priddy (H)  5. Banwell & Churchill (A)  6. Dad's Army (H)  7. Ilton (A)  8. Croscombe & Dinder (H)  9. Butterworth Jones (H)  10. Dunster (A)  11. Blue Flame Nailsea (A)  12. Failand & Portbury (A)  13. Priddy (H)  14. Banwell & Churchill (H)  15. Dad's Army (H)  16. Priddy (H)  17. Flyford (A)  18. Eldersfield (A)  19. Harptree Villages (H)  20. Blue Flame Nailsea (H)  21. Blagdon (A)  22. Croscombe & Dinder (A)  23. Winscombe (A)  24. Barrow Gurney (A)  25. Allerton (H)  26. Winscombe (A)  27. Litton (A) 

2017 Season

1. Allerton (A)  2. Litton (H)  3. Failand & Portbury (H)  4. Priddy (H)  5. Banwell & Churchill (A)  6. Dad's Army (H)  7. Ilton (A)  8. Croscombe & Dinder (H)  9. Butterworth Jones (H)  10. Bristol Civil Service (A)  11. Harptree Villages (H)  12. Blue Flame Nailsea (A)  13. Blagdon (A)  14. Failand & Portbury (A)  15. Priddy (H)  16. Banwell & Churchill (H)  17. Allerton (H)  18. Harptree Villages (A)  19. Wooton (A)  20. Brading (A)  21. Dad's Army (H)  22. Eldersfield (H)  23. Croscombe & Dinder (A)  24. Litton (A)  25. Bristol Civil Service (H)  26. Winscombe (H)  27. Winscombe (A)  28. Blue Flame Nailsea (H)  29. Dunster (A)  30. Barrow Gurney (A) 

2018 Season

1. Allerton (A)  2. Litton (H)  3. Blagdon (A)  4. Failand & Portbury (H)  5. Priddy (H)  6. Churchill (A)  7. Ilton (A)  8. Dad's Army (H)  9. Croscombe & Dinder (H)  10. Butterworth Jones (H)  11. Bristol Civil Service (A)  12. Harptree Villages (A)  13. Blue Flame Nailsea (A)  14. Horrington (H)  15. Failand & Portbury (A)  16. Priddy (H)  17. Churchill (H)  18. Allerton (H)  19. Eldersfield (A)  20. Harptree Villages (H)  21. Winscombe (A)  22. Dad's Army (H)  23. Clent (A)  24. Blagdon (A)  25. Croscombe & Dinder (A)  26. Litton (A)  27. Bristol Civil Service (H)  28. Horrington (A)  29. Blue Flame Nailsea (H)  30. Dunster (A)  31. Barrow Gurney (A) 

Club Captain
Flag of England Nick Jarman
Vice-Captain
Flag of Wales Chris Jarman
Current Club Coach
Flag of England Dean Packham
Flag of England Kevin Grinstead