FANDOM


Captain Record


  • As of April 24, 2018.
  • Abandoned games do not get included in the Captains win %.
Captain Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Abd Role
Jim Trower 2 2 0 0 100.00%0Vice Captain
Kevin Grinstead 19 14 4 0 82.35%1Captain
Mark Jelbert 26 13 13 0 50.00%0Captain & Vice Captain
Phil Saunders 49 22 27 1 44.00%1Captain & Vice Captain
Dean Packham 88 35 50 2 41.11%1Captain & Vice Captain
Tony Wilson 9 3 5 0 50.00%1Vice Captain
Paul Davies 39 10 26 2 23.68%1Captain
Liam Stiles 53 8 37 2 15.63%6Captain & Vice Captain
Chris Jarman 1 0 1 0 0.00%0Vice Captain
Andrew Matthews 4 0 4 0 0.00%0Vice Captain
TOTAL290107165736.90%11-
Axbridge Seasons by year
2004 . 2005 . 2006 . 2007 . 2008 . 2009 . 2010 . 2011 . 2012 . 2013 . 2014 . 2015 . 2016 . 2017 . 2018
Axbridge Captains

Davies (2004-2007) . Saunders (2008-2009) . Jelbert (2010) . Grinstead (2011) . Packham (2012-2014) . Stiles (2015-2017) . N.Jarman (2018-)

Axbridge Vice-Captains

Saunders (2006-2007) . Wilson (2008) . Jelbert (2008-2009) . C.Jarman (2009) . Packham (2010-2011) . Peverall (2012-2014). Jones (2013) . Stiles (2014) . Matthews (2015-2017) . Wilson (2015-2017) . C.Jarman (2018-)

ACC Players 2016

BamberBrockD Cook • C.Davies • P.DaviesM.DayJ.FisherGreenhalghGrinsteadHatcherHoodN.JarmanJelbertJonesMaceMannA.ManningB.ManningA.Matthews (VC)PackhamPetersPeverallPurkissD.ReevesM.ReevesSaundersStiles Captain Symbol J.TaylorWilson (VC)

Axbridge Matches
2004 Season

1. Cheddar (H)  2. KOW (H)  3. KOW (H)  4. Cheddar (H) 

2005 Season

1. Wedmore (H)  2. Cheddar (H)  3. KOW (H)  4. Dads Army (H)  5. Knightstone (H)  6. Flyford (H)  7. TP Lewis (H)  8. Cheddar (A) 

2006 Season

1. Superstars (H)  2. Wedmore (A)  3. Dads Army (A)  4. Draycott (A)  5. Cheddar (H)  6. Priddy (H)  7. Wookey Indians (H)  8. Barry Westend (H)  9. Butterworth Jones (H)  10. Flyford (H)  11. TP Lewis (H)  12. KOW (H)  13. Keynsham (A)  14. Flyford (A)  15. Eldersfield (A)  16. Cheddar (A)  17. Allerton (H)  18. Wookey Indians (A) 

2007 Season

1. KOW (H)  2. Wedmore (A)  3. Brent Knoll (H)  4. Allerton (H)  5. Draycott (H)  6. Butterworth Jones (H)  7. Mark (H)  8. Priddy (H)  9. Shepton Mallett (H)  10. Wookey Indians (H)  11. Barry Westend (H)  12. Dads Army (H)  13. Dinder (A)  14. Flyford (H)  15. Butterworth Jones (A)  16. Luddites (H)  17. Barry Westend (A)  18. Barry Wanderers (A)  19. Shurdington (H)  20. Mark (A)  21. Lympsham (A)  22. Allerton (A)  23. Shepton Mallett (A) 

2008 Season

1. KOW (H)  2. Dinder & Crosscombe (A)  3. Priddy (H)  4. Allerton (A)  5. Westhay (H)  6. Butterworth Jones (H)  7. Dad's Army (A)  8. Cheddar (A)  9. Whitstone School (A)  10. Wookey Indians (H)  11. Barry Wanderers (H)  12. Barry West End (H)  13. Priddy (H)  14. Flyford Flavel (H)  15. Keynsham (A)  16. Dad's Army (H)  17. Allerton (H)  18. Draycott (A)  19. T.P Lewis (H)  20. Dinder & Crosscombe (H)  21. Lympsham (A)  22. Mark (H) 

2009 Season

1. Westhay (A)  2. Allerton (A)  3. Wedmore (A)  4. Cranmore (H)  5. Croscombe & Dinder (H)  6. Priddy (H)  7. Cheddar (H)  8. Draycott (A)  9. Butterworth Jones (H)  10. Horrington (A)  11. Dad's Army (H)  12. Lympsham (A)  13. Mark (A)  14. Keynsham (A)  15. Wedmore (H)  16. Priddy (H)  17. Dad's Army (A)  18. Butterworth Jones (A)  19. Flyford (H)  20. Barry Wanderers (H)  21. Cranmore (A)  22. Luddites (H)  23. Draycott (H)  24. Wookey Hole (A)  25. Allerton (H)  26. Horrington (H)  27. Cheddar (A)  28. Wookey Indians (A) 

2010 Season

1. Wedmore (A)  2. Westhay (A)  3. Dinder (A   4. Priddy (H)  5. Dads Army (H)  6. Cheddar (H)  7. Butterworth (H)  8. Draycott (A)  9. Horrington (A)  10. Cranmore (A)  11. Westhay (H)  12. Dads Army (A)  13. Keynsham (A)  14. Priddy (H)  15. Cheddar (A)  16. Butterworth Jones (A)  17. Draycott (H)  18. Dunster (A)  19. Exford (A)  20. Exford (A)  21. Timberscombe (A)  22. Luddites (H)  23. Barry Wanderers (A)  24. Westhay (A)  25. Allerton (A)  26. Wedmore (H)  27. Wookey Indians (A)  28. Wookey Hole (H) 

2011 Season

1. Allerton (A)  2. Wedmore (A)  3. Croscombe & Dinder (A)  4. Priddy (H)  5. Wookey Hole (A)  6. Dad's Army (A)  7. Banwell & Churchill (H)  8. Butterworth Jones (H)  9. Draycott (A)  10. Hatch Beauchamp (A)  11. Cranmore (H)  12. Barry Wanderers (A)  13. Horrington (A)  14. Keynsham (A)  15. Priddy (H)  16. Westhay (A)  17. Banwell & Churchill (A)  18. Draycott (H)  19. Dad's Army (H)  20. Dunster (A)  21. Exford (A)  22. Porlock (A)  23. Cranmore (A)  24. Luddites (H)  25. Croscombe & Dinder (H)  26. Wootton (H)  27. Wedmore (H)  28. Allerton (H)  29. Priddy (H)  30. Failand & Portbury (H)  31. Horrington (A)  32. Wookey Hole (H) 

2012 Season

1. Wedmore (H)  2. Allerton (A)  3. Priddy (H)  4. Wookey Hole (A)  5. Dad's Army (A)  6. Banwell & Churchill (H)  7. Butterworth Jones (H)  8. Draycott (A)  9. Cranmore (H)  10. Crosscombe & Dinder (A)  11. Wells Swans (A)  12. Horrington (H)  13. Priddy (H)  14. Hatch Beauchamp (A)  15. Keynsham (A)  16. Banwell & Churchill (A)  17. Barry Wanderers (A)  18. Draycott (H)  19. Lustleigh (A)  20. Marlborough (A)  21. Denbury (A)  22. Dad's Army (H)  23. Luddites (H)  24. Cranmore (A)  25. Full Tossers (H)  26. Crosscombe & Dinder (A)  27. Westhay (A)  28. Priddy (H)  29. Horrington (A)  30. Westhay (A)  31. Wookey Indians (H)  32. Wedmore (A)  33. Failand & Portbury (A)  34. Weston (A)  35. Wookey Hole (A) 

2013 Season

1. Allerton (A)  2. Wookey Hole (H)  3. Priddy (H)  4. Banwell & Churchill (A)  5. Butterworth Jones (H)  6. Draycott (A)  7. Croscombe & Dinder (H)  8. Dad's Army (H)  9. Winscombe (H)  10. Priddy (H)  11. Ilton (A)  12. Keynsham (A)  13. Banwell & Churchill (H)  14. Allerton (H)  15. Draycott (H)  16. Lustleigh (A)  17. Denbury (A)  18. Dad's Army (A)  19. Wookey Hole (A)  20. Cranmore (A)  21. Crosscombe & Dinder (A)  22. Wootton (H)  23. Horrington (H)  24. Failand & Portbury (A)  25. Horrington (A) 

2014 Season

1. Horrington (H)  2. Wookey Hole (A)  3. Priddy (H)  4. Banwell & Churchill (A)  5. Cheddar (H)  6. Allerton (A)  7. Cranmore (A)  8. Croscombe & Dinder (H)  9. Butterworth Jones (H)  10. Dad's Army (H)  11. Dunster (A)  12. Priddy (H)  13. Ilton (A)  14. Keynsham (A)  15. Banwell & Churchill (H)  16. Cranmore (H)  17. City Clerks (H)  18. Lustleigh (A)  19. Marlborough Moonrakers (A)  20. Gestingthorpe (H)  21. Dad's Army (H)  22. Wookey Hole (H)  23. Croscombe & Dinder (A)  24. Luddites (H)  25. Allerton (H)  26. Horrington (A)  27. Failand & Portbury (A)  28. Allerton (A)  29. Litton (A) 

2015 Season

1. Allerton (A)  2. Litton (H)  3. Failand & Portbury (H)  4. Priddy (H)  5. Banwell & Churchill (A)  6. Dad's Army (H)  7. Barrow Gurney (A)  8. Cranmore (A)  9. Croscombe & Dinder (H)  10. Butterworth Jones (H)  11. Dunster (A)  12. Horrington (A)  13. Winscombe (A)  14. Keynsham (A)  15. Failand & Portbury (A)  16. Priddy (H)  17. Banwell & Churchill (H)  18. Dad's Army (H)  19. Pearmen (H)  20. Horrington (H)  21. Flyford Flavel (A)  22. Eldersfield (A)  23. Cranmore (H)  24. Wookey Hole (H)  25. Croscombe & Dinder (A)  26. Wootton (H)  27. Barrow Gurney (H)  28. Allerton (H)  29. Ilton (A)  30. Litton (A) 

2016 Season

1. Allerton (A)  2. Litton (H)  3. Failand & Portbury (H)  4. Priddy (H)  5. Banwell & Churchill (A)  6. Dad's Army (H)  7. Ilton (A)  8. Croscombe & Dinder (H)  9. Butterworth Jones (H)  10. Dunster (A)  11. Blue Flame Nailsea (A)  12. Failand & Portbury (A)  13. Priddy (H)  14. Banwell & Churchill (H)  15. Dad's Army (H)  16. Priddy (H)  17. Flyford (A)  18. Eldersfield (A)  19. Harptree Villages (H)  20. Blue Flame Nailsea (H)  21. Blagdon (A)  22. Croscombe & Dinder (A)  23. Winscombe (A)  24. Barrow Gurney (A)  25. Allerton (H)  26. Winscombe (A)  27. Litton (A) 

2017 Season

1. Allerton (A)  2. Litton (H)  3. Failand & Portbury (H)  4. Priddy (H)  5. Banwell & Churchill (A)  6. Dad's Army (H)  7. Ilton (A)  8. Croscombe & Dinder (H)  9. Butterworth Jones (H)  10. Bristol Civil Service (A)  11. Harptree Villages (H)  12. Blue Flame Nailsea (A)  13. Blagdon (A)  14. Failand & Portbury (A)  15. Priddy (H)  16. Banwell & Churchill (H)  17. Allerton (H)  18. Harptree Villages (A)  19. Wooton (A)  20. Brading (A)  21. Dad's Army (H)  22. Eldersfield (H)  23. Croscombe & Dinder (A)  24. Litton (A)  25. Bristol Civil Service (H)  26. Winscombe (H)  27. Winscombe (A)  28. Blue Flame Nailsea (H)  29. Dunster (A)  30. Barrow Gurney (A) 

2018 Season

1. Allerton (A)  2. Litton (H)  3. Blagdon (A)  4. Failand & Portbury (H)  5. Priddy (H)  6. Churchill (A)  7. Ilton (A)  8. Dad's Army (H)  9. Croscombe & Dinder (H)  10. Butterworth Jones (H)  11. Bristol Civil Service (A)  12. Harptree Villages (A)  13. Blue Flame Nailsea (A)  14. Horrington (H)  15. Failand & Portbury (A)  16. Priddy (H)  17. Churchill (H)  18. Allerton (H)  19. Eldersfield (A)  20. Harptree Villages (H)  21. Winscombe (A)  22. Dad's Army (H)  23. Tony Wilson XI (A)  24. Clent (A)  25. Blagdon (A)  26. Croscombe & Dinder (A)  27. Litton (A)  28. Bristol Civil Service (H)  29. Horrington (A)  30. Blue Flame Nailsea (H)  31. Dunster (A)  32. Barrow Gurney (A) 

Club Captain
Flag of England Nick Jarman
Vice-Captain
Flag of Wales Chris Jarman
Current Club Coach
Flag of England Dean Packham
Flag of England Kevin Grinstead