FANDOM


Sunday 1 May 2011 Allerton
235-9 (40)
v Axbridge
165-10 (39.3)
Allerton won by 70 runs
Allerton Cricket Ground
Man of the match: Alex Larkin
R.Duckett 69*
A.Larkin 56
N.Padiyhar 2/17
M.Hatcher 2/20
D.Packham 42
N.Jarman 25*
A.Larkin 3/17
N.Whittaker 2/30
  • Allerton won the toss and chose to bat
  • Dry/windy


Allerton v Axbridge took place on May 1st 2011 at Allerton cricket ground. It was the first game for both teams but this did not stop Alerton putting on 235 for 9 wickets with Roger Duckett hitting 69 not out. Axbridge could only hit 165 in reply with Vice-Captain Dean Packham top scoring with 42. Axbridge lost the game by 70 runs.

Teams

Allerton

  1. Whittaker
  2. Scantlebury
  3. Burrage
  4. Cook
  5. Bins
  6. Portineagle
  7. Duckett
  8. Larkin
  9. Paul
  10. Cook
  11. Spillane

Axbridge

  1. Ben Peverall +
  2. Phil Saunders
  3. Oliver Reed
  4. Mike Hatcher
  5. Chris Jarman
  6. Naren Padhiyar
  7. Dean Packham c
  8. Nick Jarman
  9. Pete Would
  10. William Taylor
  11. Andrew Matthews

Axbridge Match Stats

6's 4's 3's 2's 1's
0 15 1 6 55

Ball Chart

  • 50 in 15th over
  • 100 in 26 over
  • 150 in 34th over

Axbridge v Allerton stats

Pld Won Lost Drawn N/R Runs
for
Runs
Against
Wkts
taken
Wkts
lost
Win % Highest score
vs club
Player
9540014281580786255.5681*Dean Packham

Also See

Axbridge Matches
2004 Season

1. Cheddar (H)  2. KOW (H)  3. KOW (H)  4. Cheddar (H) 

2005 Season

1. Wedmore (H)  2. Cheddar (H)  3. KOW (H)  4. Dads Army (H)  5. Knightstone (H)  6. Flyford (H)  7. TP Lewis (H)  8. Cheddar (A) 

2006 Season

1. Superstars (H)  2. Wedmore (A)  3. Dads Army (A)  4. Draycott (A)  5. Cheddar (H)  6. Priddy (H)  7. Wookey Indians (H)  8. Barry Westend (H)  9. Butterworth Jones (H)  10. Flyford (H)  11. TP Lewis (H)  12. KOW (H)  13. Keynsham (A)  14. Flyford (A)  15. Eldersfield (A)  16. Cheddar (A)  17. Allerton (H)  18. Wookey Indians (A) 

2007 Season

1. KOW (H)  2. Wedmore (A)  3. Brent Knoll (H)  4. Allerton (H)  5. Draycott (H)  6. Butterworth Jones (H)  7. Mark (H)  8. Priddy (H)  9. Shepton Mallett (H)  10. Wookey Indians (H)  11. Barry Westend (H)  12. Dads Army (H)  13. Dinder (A)  14. Flyford (H)  15. Butterworth Jones (A)  16. Luddites (H)  17. Barry Westend (A)  18. Barry Wanderers (A)  19. Shurdington (H)  20. Mark (A)  21. Lympsham (A)  22. Allerton (A)  23. Shepton Mallett (A) 

2008 Season

1. KOW (H)  2. Dinder & Crosscombe (A)  3. Priddy (H)  4. Allerton (A)  5. Westhay (H)  6. Butterworth Jones (H)  7. Dad's Army (A)  8. Cheddar (A)  9. Whitstone School (A)  10. Wookey Indians (H)  11. Barry Wanderers (H)  12. Barry West End (H)  13. Priddy (H)  14. Flyford Flavel (H)  15. Keynsham (A)  16. Dad's Army (H)  17. Allerton (H)  18. Draycott (A)  19. T.P Lewis (H)  20. Dinder & Crosscombe (H)  21. Lympsham (A)  22. Mark (H) 

2009 Season

1. Westhay (A)  2. Allerton (A)  3. Wedmore (A)  4. Cranmore (H)  5. Croscombe & Dinder (H)  6. Priddy (H)  7. Cheddar (H)  8. Draycott (A)  9. Butterworth Jones (H)  10. Horrington (A)  11. Dad's Army (H)  12. Lympsham (A)  13. Mark (A)  14. Keynsham (A)  15. Wedmore (H)  16. Priddy (H)  17. Dad's Army (A)  18. Butterworth Jones (A)  19. Flyford (H)  20. Barry Wanderers (H)  21. Cranmore (A)  22. Luddites (H)  23. Draycott (H)  24. Wookey Hole (A)  25. Allerton (H)  26. Horrington (H)  27. Cheddar (A)  28. Wookey Indians (A) 

2010 Season

1. Wedmore (A)  2. Westhay (A)  3. Dinder (A   4. Priddy (H)  5. Dads Army (H)  6. Cheddar (H)  7. Butterworth (H)  8. Draycott (A)  9. Horrington (A)  10. Cranmore (A)  11. Westhay (H)  12. Dads Army (A)  13. Keynsham (A)  14. Priddy (H)  15. Cheddar (A)  16. Butterworth Jones (A)  17. Draycott (H)  18. Dunster (A)  19. Exford (A)  20. Exford (A)  21. Timberscombe (A)  22. Luddites (H)  23. Barry Wanderers (A)  24. Westhay (A)  25. Allerton (A)  26. Wedmore (H)  27. Wookey Indians (A)  28. Wookey Hole (H) 

2011 Season

1. Allerton (A)  2. Wedmore (A)  3. Croscombe & Dinder (A)  4. Priddy (H)  5. Wookey Hole (A)  6. Dad's Army (A)  7. Banwell & Churchill (H)  8. Butterworth Jones (H)  9. Draycott (A)  10. Hatch Beauchamp (A)  11. Cranmore (H)  12. Barry Wanderers (A)  13. Horrington (A)  14. Keynsham (A)  15. Priddy (H)  16. Westhay (A)  17. Banwell & Churchill (A)  18. Draycott (H)  19. Dad's Army (H)  20. Dunster (A)  21. Exford (A)  22. Porlock (A)  23. Cranmore (A)  24. Luddites (H)  25. Croscombe & Dinder (H)  26. Wootton (H)  27. Wedmore (H)  28. Allerton (H)  29. Priddy (H)  30. Failand & Portbury (H)  31. Horrington (A)  32. Wookey Hole (H) 

2012 Season

1. Wedmore (H)  2. Allerton (A)  3. Priddy (H)  4. Wookey Hole (A)  5. Dad's Army (A)  6. Banwell & Churchill (H)  7. Butterworth Jones (H)  8. Draycott (A)  9. Cranmore (H)  10. Crosscombe & Dinder (A)  11. Wells Swans (A)  12. Horrington (H)  13. Priddy (H)  14. Hatch Beauchamp (A)  15. Keynsham (A)  16. Banwell & Churchill (A)  17. Barry Wanderers (A)  18. Draycott (H)  19. Lustleigh (A)  20. Marlborough (A)  21. Denbury (A)  22. Dad's Army (H)  23. Luddites (H)  24. Cranmore (A)  25. Full Tossers (H)  26. Crosscombe & Dinder (A)  27. Westhay (A)  28. Priddy (H)  29. Horrington (A)  30. Westhay (A)  31. Wookey Indians (H)  32. Wedmore (A)  33. Failand & Portbury (A)  34. Weston (A)  35. Wookey Hole (A) 

2013 Season

1. Allerton (A)  2. Wookey Hole (H)  3. Priddy (H)  4. Banwell & Churchill (A)  5. Butterworth Jones (H)  6. Draycott (A)  7. Croscombe & Dinder (H)  8. Dad's Army (H)  9. Winscombe (H)  10. Priddy (H)  11. Ilton (A)  12. Keynsham (A)  13. Banwell & Churchill (H)  14. Allerton (H)  15. Draycott (H)  16. Lustleigh (A)  17. Denbury (A)  18. Dad's Army (A)  19. Wookey Hole (A)  20. Cranmore (A)  21. Crosscombe & Dinder (A)  22. Wootton (H)  23. Horrington (H)  24. Failand & Portbury (A)  25. Horrington (A) 

2014 Season

1. Horrington (H)  2. Wookey Hole (A)  3. Priddy (H)  4. Banwell & Churchill (A)  5. Cheddar (H)  6. Allerton (A)  7. Cranmore (A)  8. Croscombe & Dinder (H)  9. Butterworth Jones (H)  10. Dad's Army (H)  11. Dunster (A)  12. Priddy (H)  13. Ilton (A)  14. Keynsham (A)  15. Banwell & Churchill (H)  16. Cranmore (H)  17. City Clerks (H)  18. Lustleigh (A)  19. Marlborough Moonrakers (A)  20. Gestingthorpe (H)  21. Dad's Army (H)  22. Wookey Hole (H)  23. Croscombe & Dinder (A)  24. Luddites (H)  25. Allerton (H)  26. Horrington (A)  27. Failand & Portbury (A)  28. Allerton (A)  29. Litton (A) 

2015 Season

1. Allerton (A)  2. Litton (H)  3. Failand & Portbury (H)  4. Priddy (H)  5. Banwell & Churchill (A)  6. Dad's Army (H)  7. Barrow Gurney (A)  8. Cranmore (A)  9. Croscombe & Dinder (H)  10. Butterworth Jones (H)  11. Dunster (A)  12. Horrington (A)  13. Winscombe (A)  14. Keynsham (A)  15. Failand & Portbury (A)  16. Priddy (H)  17. Banwell & Churchill (H)  18. Dad's Army (H)  19. Pearmen (H)  20. Horrington (H)  21. Flyford Flavel (A)  22. Eldersfield (A)  23. Cranmore (H)  24. Wookey Hole (H)  25. Croscombe & Dinder (A)  26. Wootton (H)  27. Barrow Gurney (H)  28. Allerton (H)  29. Ilton (A)  30. Litton (A) 

2016 Season

1. Allerton (A)  2. Litton (H)  3. Failand & Portbury (H)  4. Priddy (H)  5. Banwell & Churchill (A)  6. Dad's Army (H)  7. Ilton (A)  8. Croscombe & Dinder (H)  9. Butterworth Jones (H)  10. Dunster (A)  11. Blue Flame Nailsea (A)  12. Failand & Portbury (A)  13. Priddy (H)  14. Banwell & Churchill (H)  15. Dad's Army (H)  16. Priddy (H)  17. Flyford (A)  18. Eldersfield (A)  19. Harptree Villages (H)  20. Blue Flame Nailsea (H)  21. Blagdon (A)  22. Croscombe & Dinder (A)  23. Winscombe (A)  24. Barrow Gurney (A)  25. Allerton (H)  26. Winscombe (A)  27. Litton (A) 

2017 Season

1. Allerton (A)  2. Litton (H)  3. Failand & Portbury (H)  4. Priddy (H)  5. Banwell & Churchill (A)  6. Dad's Army (H)  7. Ilton (A)  8. Croscombe & Dinder (H)  9. Butterworth Jones (H)  10. Bristol Civil Service (A)  11. Harptree Villages (H)  12. Blue Flame Nailsea (A)  13. Blagdon (A)  14. Failand & Portbury (A)  15. Priddy (H)  16. Banwell & Churchill (H)  17. Allerton (H)  18. Harptree Villages (A)  19. Wooton (A)  20. Brading (A)  21. Dad's Army (H)  22. Eldersfield (H)  23. Croscombe & Dinder (A)  24. Litton (A)  25. Bristol Civil Service (H)  26. Winscombe (H)  27. Winscombe (A)  28. Blue Flame Nailsea (H)  29. Dunster (A)  30. Barrow Gurney (A) 

Club Captain
Flag of England Liam Stiles
Vice-Captain's
Flag of England Andy Matthews (Sunday)
Flag of England Tony Wilson (Wednesday)
Current Club Coach
Flag of England Dean Packham
Flag of England Kevin Grinstead

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.